XII INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION „YOUNG PEOPLE IN THE 21st CENTURY 2020″

Additional list of diplomats “Horoable mention” as well as a photo catalogue will be published by the end of May. Diplomas for the winners and nominees will be sent in June via e-mail.

List of winners

Grand Prix
Plyusnina Alisa, Russia

12-16 years
1st place: Elizaveta Chernyavskaya, Russia
2nd place: Elena Khrisanova, Russia
3rd place: Novikova Olga, Russia
Nomination for creative search
Katarzyna Kowalczyk, Polska
Anastassia Kvasnikova, Estonia
Kamilė Michalovskytė, Lithuania
Bolshakova Anastasya, Russia
Beatričė Valiukevičiūtė, Lithuania
Woloshuk Katerina, Ukraine

17-19 years
1st place: Савелий Баширов, Russia
2nd place: Anastasia Kurenkova, Russia
3rd place: Tomas Kirvėla, Lithuania
Nomination for creative search
Weronika Majewska, Polska
Laurita Mačanskytė, Lithuania
Deimantė Šuliauskaitė, Lithuania
Linas Daugėla, Lithuania
Vivian Almas, Lithuania
Tatiana Kolomiceva, Russia

20-29 years
1st place: Mariya Sokolova, Russia
2nd place: Kristina Hoecova, Slovakia
3rd place: Arkadiy Korobka, Russia
3rd place: Polovnikova Valentina, Russia
Nomination for creative search
Anastasiia Zazuliak, Ukraine
Анастасия Мун, Russia
Stanislav Golovin, Russia
Kristina Syrchikova, Russia
Vasily Ivanov, Russia
Makar Veronika, Belarus

Diplomas “Honorable mention”

  1. Demidova Kristina, Russia, Kaluga
  2. Daniil Bondarenko, Lithuania, Vilnius
  3. Rugilė Jankauskaitė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  4. Gerda Šleneva, Lithuania, Kaunas
  5. Nerija Pudžiuvytė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  6. Alina Zhilina, Russia, Moscow
  7. Polina Savinova, Russia, Volgograd
  8. Elzė Naturjevaitė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  9. Polina Pshenichka, Ukraine, Chernivtsi
  10. Uljana Tammi, Estonia, Narva
  11. Gustina Keturakytė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  12. Ksenia Simakova, Russia, Samara
  13. Talyana Brig, Russia, St. Petersburg
  14. Zuzanna Marczynska, Polska, Koszalin
  15. Gladysheva Elizaveta, Russia, Moscow
  16. Julia Lebedeva, Russia, Pushchino, Moscow region
  17. Maksim Rychikhin, Russia, Moscow
  18. Siarhei Paltaratski, Belarus, Mogilev
  19. Rafal ir Damian Grudzinskai, Lithuania, Riešė
  20. Neda Rasimavičiūtė, Lithuania, Vilnius
  21. Kotrina Simonavičiūtė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  22. Karina Kupriščenkovaitė, Lithuania, Mažeikiai
  23. Tatsiana Abrameika, Belatrus, Grodno
  24. Alice Gataulina, Russia, Chelyabinsk
  25. Lėja Kinčinaitė, Lithuania, Mažeikiai
  26. Goldobina Alena, Russia, Chelyabinsk
  27. Viltė Kazlauskaitė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  28. Ugnė Balčiūnaitė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  29. Olivija Grudytė, Lithuania, Klaipėda
  30. Alina Guseva, Russia, St. Petersburg
  31. Gabija Simonavičiūtė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  32. Anastasia Egorova, Russia, Petersburg
  33. Anton Kniazev, Russia, Kaluga
  34. Beatričė Valiukevičiūtė, Lithuania, Kaunas
  35. Raminta Petronytė, Lithuania, Kaunas

List of participants
12-16 years

Estonia
Anastassia Kvasnikova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Anna Žukova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Daniil Osokin, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Uljana Tammi, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).

Lithuania
Raminta Petronytė, Kaunas, LSMU gymnasium (curator Jolita Grabliauskaitė).
Viltė Kazlauskaitė, Kaunas, LSMU gymnasium (curator Jolita Grabliauskaitė).
Beatričė Valikevičiūtė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Gabija Simonavičiūtė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Rugilė Jankauskaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Austėja Šarkelytė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Karina Kupriščenkovaitė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Lėja Kinčinaitė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Dovydas Žilinskas, Šiauliai Julius Janonis gymnasium (curator Daiva Leliukienė).
Rafal ir Damian Grudzinskai, Vilnius R. Riešės st. Faustina Kovalska Elementary School (curator Alina Černiavskaja).
Evelina Stefanovič, Vilnius R. Riešės st. Faustina Kovalska Elementary School (curator Alina Černiavskaja).
Kamilė Michalovskytė, Vilnius R. Riešės st. Faustina Kovalska Elementary School (curator Alina Černiavskaja).

Poland
Katarzyna Kowalczyk, Poland, Team of Industrial Schools (curator Joanna Scherfer).
Maja Wegiel, Poland, Technical School No.12 ul. Naruszewicza 35 Łódź (curator Tomasz Frasoński).

Russia
Alena Terenteva, Chelyabinsk, the photography club DDK „Rovesnik“ (curator Doroganova Anastasia).
Alice Gataulina, , Chelyabinsk, the photography club DDK „Rovesnik“ (curator Doroganova Anastasia).
Alisa Plyusnina, Yekatherinburg, Grammar school №47 (curator Yelena Savenkova).
Anastasya Bolshakova, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Chernyavskaya Elizaveta, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Novikova Olga, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Kristina Demidova, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Elena Khrisanova, Pushchino, Youth photo studio „Pushchino“ (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Julia Lebedeva, Pushchino, Youth photo studio „Pushchino“ (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Ksenya Mazheyka, Pushchino, Youth photo studio „Pushchino“ (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Ksenya Ovsyannikova, Pushchino, Youth photo studio „Pushchino“ (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Polina Kashtanova, Serpukxov, Youth photo studio „Pushchino“ (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Adam Hechos, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Alina Guseva, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Milinchuk Elizaveta, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Mironova Maria, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Julia Radygina, Tyumen, Gymnasya №16 .
Polina Savinova, Volgograd, Lyceum №8 „Olympia“, (curator Vigen Avetisyan).

Ukraina
Angelina Krisko, Chernivtsy, Center for young technicans named ofter L. K. Kadenyuk (curator Emelyanov Nikolay Alekseevich).
Emma Kushniruk, Chernivtsy, Center for young technicans named ofter L. K. Kadenyuk (curator Emelyanov Nikolay Alekseevich).
Katerina Woloshuk, Chernivtsy, Center for young technicans named ofter L. K. Kadenyuk (curator Emelyanov Nikolay Alekseevich).
Polina Pshenichka, Chernivtsy, Center for young technicans named ofter L. K. Kadenyuk (curator Emelyanov Nikolay Alekseevich).

17-19 years

Estonia
Kristina Dunajeva, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Miriam-Michel Nikitina, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).

Lithuania
Lina Petrauskaitė, Kaunas, LSMU gymnasium (curator Jolita Grabliauskaitė).
Ieva Gutmanaitė, Kaunas, LSMU gymnasium (curator Jolita Grabliauskaitė).
Rugilė Kriščiukaitytė, Jurbarkas, Antanas Giedraičio-Giedris gymnasium (curator Adolfas Būblaitis).
Tomas Kirvėla, Kaunas, VDU „Rasos“ gimnasium (curator Ilona Navickienė).
Roberta Šakenytė, Kaunas, gymnasium of Steponas Darius and Stasys Girenas (curator Loreta Klimavičienė).
Ieva Sutkutė, Druskininkai “Ryto” gymnasium (curator Virginijus Sutkus).
Elzė Naturjevaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Gerda Šleneva, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Goda Bendaravičiūtė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Gustina Keturakytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Kotrina Simonavičiūtė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Nerija Pudžiuvytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Ugnė Balčiūnaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity centre (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Dovilė Mikniūtė, Klaipeda “Ąžuolyno” gymnasium (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Olivija Grudytė, Klaipeda “Ąžuolyno” gymnasium (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Ula Kociūtė, Klaipeda “Ąžuolyno” gymnasium (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Vivan Almas, Klaipeda “Ąžuolyno” gymnasium (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Gintarė Kriaučelytė, Klaipėdos MSC (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Linas Daugėla, Kretinga Public institution Franciscan Gymnasium (curator Reda Čičiūnienė).
Greta Žilinskaitė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Laurita Mačanskytė, Šiauliai Art School (curator Alvydas Šalkauskas).
Simona Naujokaitytė, Vilkaviškis Children’s and Youth Centre (curator Andrius Birštonas).
Deimantė Šuliauskaitė, Vilkaviškis Children’s and Youth Centre (curator Andrius Birštonas).
Neda Rasimavičiūtė, Vilnius Antakalnis gymnasium (curator Arūnas Mikalonis).
Daniil Bondarenko, Vilnius Sofia Kovalevska Gymnasium (curator Jelena Šepeleva).

Poland
Zuzanna Gawlak, Poland, Koszalin high school of Fine Arts in Koszalin (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak-Kocur).
Zuzanna Marczynska, Poland, Koszalin high school of Fine Arts in Koszalin (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak-Kocur).
Weronika Majewska, Poland, Koszalin high school of Fine Arts in Koszalin (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak-Kocur).

Russia
Goldobina Alena, Chelyabinsk, МБУДО “ЦДТ” photoschool “PHOTOPIXEL” (curator Petrunina Elena Alexandrovna).
Anastasia Kurenkova, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Ekaterina Gusakova, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Kniazev Anton, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Aleksandrovna Kochetkova).
Bashirov Savely, Kemerovo State.
Julia Shibaeva, Pushchino, Youth photo studio “Pushchino” (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Ulyana Troshina, Pushchino, Youth photo studio “Pushchino” (curator Eugenia Komarova).
Daria Kirillova, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Kolotova Anna, Saint-Petersburg, GBU TO CDYUTT OKHTA, (curator Dyakova Elena).
Kolomiceva Tatiana, Ulianovsk State Pedagogical University named after I.N Ulyanov.

20-29 years

Belarus
Makar Veronika, Grodno GRSU Yanka Kupala state University (curator Anton Leshinskiy).
Tatsiana Abrameika, Grodno GRSU Yanka Kupala state University (curator Anton Leshinskiy).
Siarhei Paltaratski, Mogilev.

Estonia
Anna Potaševa, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Yelyzaveta Juzvak, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).

Lithuania
Kazimieras Kropa, Vilnius Business Services Training Centre .. Photography (curator Jogailė Butrimatė).

Poland
Katarzyna Oleśkiewicz, Manowo/Warsaw, Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw.

Russia
Анастасия Мун, photo studio “Okno.spb”(curator Julia Obrazcova).
Anastasiya Tkachenko, Evpatoria.
Stanislav Golovin, Kaliningrad.
Mariya Sokolova, Kaluga, Photostudio „Ulybka“, Children’s Art School No.2 (curator Alena Kochetkova).
Arkadiy Korobka, Krasnodar, School of Creative Photography D. Ageev (curator D. Ageev).
Alina Zhilina, Moscow, Amateur photographer.
Gladysheva Elizaveta, Moscow, Moscow Pedagogical State University.
Maksim Ryshikhin, Moscow.
Vasily Ivanov Moscow, The Rodchenko Art School (curator Igor Moukhin).
Stepanenko Aleksey, Omsk Art studio ArtVostok.
Kristina Syrchikova, Samara.
Ksenia Simakova, Samara Photoschool „Samara“ (curator Mikhail Musorin).
Tatiana Bormatova, Sevastopol School of Modern Photography (curator Misha Domozhilov).
Anastasia Egorova, St.Petersburg, Academy documentary photography and photojournalism “Fotografika”.
Alexeeva Valeria, St.Petersburg.
Polovnikova Valentina, Tomsk.
Тальяна Бриг, Tsumadinsky.

Slovakia
Kristína Holecová, Bratislava.

Ukraina
Anastasiia Zazuliak, Ternopil, “Young technicians station”, studio “Ikspozy`ciya” (curator Vasyl Stryzhko).

 

Send your works till Mart 30 th, 2020
Regulations
Age of participants: from 12 until 29 years old.
Please send your works and filled participant form till Mart 30 th, 2020.
Number of works: every author can provide up to 3 photo series (3-7 photos in one series). For photographs, you can attach text that reveals the meaning of the series.
Rating criteria: young people life and environment, high artistic value, individuality and portraying social youth problems.
Prizes: the best works will be printed in photo album „Young people in the 21st century“.
And will be exhibited in the shopping center “Akropolis”.
You can send your works by email:  youngpeoplexxi@gmail.com
Requirements for digital photos:  file format should be JPG. Size of file must not exceed 3 Mb, resolution 300 dpi.

Photo catalogs of the past years: www.kadras.lt/category/fotokatalogai
Organizers and partners:
Union of the Lithuanian art photographers the Kaunas Branch;  Kaunas youth mass media center.

Young_people_2020-Participant_form