8th international photography contest „Young people in the 21st century 2016 “. List of winners and participans

163  photographers send 1478 works  from  Armenia, Belarus, Estonia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Ukraine  were presented for the VIII international photocompetition “Young people in the XXI century – 2016”

List of winners

GRAND PRIX Julia Goska, Koszalin, Poland

15-19 age group:

1st place: Kamilla Khanapova, St.Petersburg, Russia
2nd place: Agnė Jasilionytė, Kaunas, Lithuania
3rd place: Irina  Tsarenkova, Omsk, Russia

 

Special prizes:
Katarzyna Płaskowicz, Koszalin, Poland
Matas Sasnauskas, Kaunas, Lithuania
Kristina Talyanskaya, Samara, Russia

 Nominated for creativity and listed in competition catalog

Yuliya Semenikhina, Chita, Russia
Arpi Khachaturyanc, Yerevan, Armenia
Jelizaveta Fomitšova, Narva, Estonia
Jana Cholodova, Kaunas, Lithuania
Mariam Khurshduyan, Yerevan, Armenia
Patricja Serweta, Koszalin, Poland
Iveta Elmentaitė, Anykščiai, Lithuania
Polina Shmakova, Niznij Tagil, Russia
Nastya Abitkovskaya, Minsk, Belarus
Bogdan Timoshenko, Summy, Ukraina
Joanna Jasiewicz, Bielsku-Bialo, Poland
Natalia Grochulska, Koszalin, Poland
Piotr Sverdlov, St. Petersburg, Russia
Anastasiya Kirichek, Summy, Ukraina
Liana Harutyunyan, Yerevan, Armenia
Kristina Gedrevich, Grodno, Belarus
Radvilė Dilytė, Anykščiai, Lithuania
Maria Basova, Summy, Ukraina
Ira Limon,  Chapaevsk, Russia
Agnė Grybinaitė, Kaunas, Lithuania

Photocompetition organizers special nominations and listing in competition catalog

Greta Selvenytė, Raseiniai, Lithuania
Emilija Dobrovolskytė, Šiauliai, Lithuania
Irina Lenivtseva, Samara, Russia
Anna Yakob, Omsk, Russia
Alina Tarkhanova, Shelekhov, Russia
Anastasiya Bolotova, St. Petersburg, Russia
Olga Gordetskaya, St. Petersburg, Russia
Alexander Chernyshev, St. Petersburg, Russia
Polina Orlova, Chernivtsy, Ukraina
Yulia Ozerova, Ternopil, Ukraina
Anastasiya Zazulyak,  Ternopil, Ukraina
Viktoriia Brovkova, Zaporozhzhia, Ukraina

 20-25 age group:

1st place: Kseniia Ivanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
2nd place: Kateryna Yashta, Kyiv, Ukraina
3rd place:Mikhail Shestakov, St.Petersburg, Russia 

Special prizes:

Daniil Maksyukov, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Tanya Ananeva, St.Petersburg, Russia
Аrkadij Korobka, Krasnodar,Russia
Anastasiya Shvechkova, Samara, Russia
Vera Barkalova, Moscow, Russia
Tanya Zhukova, Tyumen, Russia

Nominated for creativity and listed in competition catalog

Evgeniya Pochepko, Vitebsk, Belarus
Albert Khachatryan, Yerevan, Armenia
Anna Pirog, Kyiv-Doneck, Ukraina
Alena Agaszhikova, Moscow, Russia
Maryia Budirova, Kaluga, Russia
Nick Tarasov, St. Petersburg, Russia
Tatyana Pelevina, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Aleksandr Vrublevskii, Moscow, Russia
Alexander Sopov, Moscow, Russia
Laura Norinkevičiūtė, Kaunas, Lithuania
Liailia Gimadeeva, Atsrakhan, Russia
Aleksandra Voronina, Krasnoyarsk, Russia

 Photocompetition organizers special nominations and listing in competition catalog

Dmitri Rostok, Kohtla Jarve, Estonia
Getman Elizaveta, Magadan, Russia
Javid Mammadov, Moscow, Russia
Diana Mikheeva, Ryazan, Russia
Anastasiya Shvechkova, Samara, Russia
Valeria Reshetnikova, St.Petersburg, Russia

 

Приглашаем участников конкурса и кураторов участвовать в международном фото cеминaре „Stop frame“. Cеминaр состоиться 2016 г. 6-10 июня на берегу Каунасского моря. Цена семинара (5 дней питание, проживание в гостиннице, анализирование работ конкурса,  лекции професиональных фотохудожников, экскурсии и др. мероприятия cеминaра) – 120 €. Все участники семинара смогут представить свои портфолио, за которые будут вручены 6 номинаций “Золотой кадр” и 6 номинаций “Золотая серия”.
Регистрация на семинар  “Stop Frame” до 15 мая.

 

We invite contest participants  and teachers to participate in the international photo seminar “Stop frame”. seminar will be held at 6-10 June on Kaunas sea coast. Seminar cost (5 days accommodations in hotel, meals, portfolio rewiev, excursions etc.) -120 euros. All  participants can to show their portfolio, which can be give 6 nominations “Golden Frame” and 6 nominations “Gold series”.
Registration for seminar “Stop frame” until 15 May.

 

List of participans

14-19   years

 Armenia

Christina Suciasova, Yerevan.
Adelina Michaelyan, Yerevan, Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex (curator Marina Mkrtchyan).
Anna Mkhitaryan, Yerevan, Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex (curator Marina Mkrtchyan).
Shushanna Chshmarityan, Yerevan, Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex (curator Marina Mkrtchyan).
Julia Kostanyan, Yerevan, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia.
Alisa Minasyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Anna Qocharyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Arpi Khachaturyanc, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Liana Harutyunyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Liana Mkhitaryan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Lilit Babayan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Lilit Piliposyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Mariam Khurshduyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Nane Sargsyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Tigran Margaryan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).
Veronika Hovhannisyan, Yerevan, TUMO center of creative technologies (curator Eric Grigorian, Tatev Vardanyan).

Belarus

Kristina Gedrevich, Grodno,  college (curator  Chaiko Mariya).
Nastya Abitkovskaya, Minsk state art college.

Estonia

Anastassija Kisselevitš, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv”, (curator Irina Kivimae).
Elina Rysyukova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv”, (curator Irina Kivimae).
Jelizaveta Fomitšova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv”, (curator Irina Kivimae).
Jelizaveta Jelissejeva, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Margarita Gadalšina, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Maria Voronkova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Viktoria Oštšepkova, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).
Viktorija Karpina, Narva, NLL fotostuudio “Positiv” (curator Irina Kivimae).

Lithuania

Goda Mikalajūnaitė, Anykščiai, Jono Biliūno gymnasium (curator  Alfredas Motiejūnas).
Iveta Elmentaitė, Anykščiai, Jono Biliūno gymnasium (curator  Alfredas Motiejūnas).
Radvilė Dilytė, Anykščiai, Jono Biliūno gymnasium (curator  Alfredas Motiejūnas).
Linas Andriekus, Birštonas.
Alen Druzinin, Kaunas, A. Puškino gymnasium.
Jana Cholodova, Kaunas, A. Puškino gymnasium.
Agnė Česnavičiūtė,Kaunas, „Vyturio“ gymnasium (curator Vitalija Paulaitienė).
Aurika Kazlauskaitė, Kaunas, ,,Aušros‘‘ gymnasium (curator Irena Gruzdienė).
Elija  Kukytė, Kaunas, Kaunas, Juozo Grušo art gymnasium (curator Aidas Augustis).
Evelina Ivanovaitė, Kaunas, Kaunas, Juozo Grušo art gymnasium (curator Aidas Augustis).
Gabrielė Rekašiūtė, Kaunas, Kaunas, Juozo Grušo art gymnasium (curator Aidas Augustis).
Neringa Budrikaitė, Kaunas, Kaunas, Juozo Grušo art gymnasium (curator Aidas Augustis).
Taurė Bosaitė, Kaunas, Kaunas, Juozo Grušo art gymnasium (curator Aidas Augustis).
Laimis Zelenkevičius, Kaunas, (curator Jurgita Stravinskienė).
Agnė Grybinaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Agnė Jasilionytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Andžela Aojama, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Augustė Gabrytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Evelina Jonaitytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Gabija Jakšytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Gabija Šliziūtė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Inga Kerinaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Matas Sasnauskas, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Rugile Barakauskaitė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Svajūne Rudžionytė, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Vainius Mirskis, Kaunas youth technical creativity  centre, (curator Tatjana Kuzmina).
Aidas Tarasevičius, Kaunas “Vyturio” gimnazija (curator Jurgita Stravinskienė).
Ieva Burbulytė, Kaunas “Vyturio” gimnazija (curator Jurgita Stravinskienė).
Daiva Glebauskaitė, Klaipėda, MSC studio „Febas“ (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Gabrielė Špiegytė, Klaipėda, MSC studio „Febas“ (curator Valdas Ramanauskas).
Austėja Riškutė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity  centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Greta Žilinskaitė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity  centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Orinta Gerikaitė, Mažeikiai youth technical creativity  centre (curator Gražina Plonienė).
Greta Selvenyte, Raseiniai art school (curator Gintarė Norkienė).
Austėja Valčiukaitė, Šiauliai, Dainų progimnasium ,,New media school“ (curator Marytė Ruzgytė).
Emilija Dobrovolskytė, Šiauliai, Dainų progimnasium ,,New media school“ (curator Marytė Ruzgytė).
Diodor Reichert, Vilnius, Skalvijos cinema akademy (curator Akvilė Gelažiūtė).
Donata Rutkauskaitė,Vilnius, Gabijos gymnasium (curator Jolita Baranauskienė).
Kotryna Pridotkaitė, Vilnius, Gabijos gymnasium (curator Jolita Baranauskienė).
Smiltė Jasiūnaitė, Vilnius, Gabijos gymnasium (curator Jolita Baranauskienė).

Poland

Sandra Stojańska, Państwowa Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła w Bielsku-Bialej (curator Joanna Chudi).
Joanna Jasiewicz, ZSP w Bielsku-Bialej (curator Joanna Chudi).
Julia Goska, Koszalin Art High School (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Latarzyna Płaskowicz, Koszalin Art High School (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Licja Bałabuch, Koszalin Art High School (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Michelle Minerva, Koszalin ZSP (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Natalia Grochulska, Koszalin Art High School (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Patricja Serweta, Koszalin Art High School (curator Katarzyna Gwardiak – Kocur).
Ewa Łapinska, Olsztyn, Pałac Młodzieży (curator Ewa Wieliczko).
Julia Bojaruniec, Olsztyn, Pałac Młodzieży (curator Ewa Wieliczko).
Julia Kurczalska, Olsztyn, Pałac Młodzieży (curator Ewa Wieliczko).

Russia

Ira Limon,  Chapaevsk.
Yuliya Semenikhina, Chita, School of documentary photography “DocDocDoc” (curator Mikhail Domozhilov).
Darya Shveykina, Engels.
Darima Mitypova, Irkutsk.
Viktoria Shakhnovich, Moscow academic art college.
Anna Yakob, Omsk, Photostudio “Red redgvozdika “(curator Sivirina Olga).
Irina  Tsarenkova, Omsk, Photostudio “Red redgvozdika “(curator Sivirina Olga).
Viktoriya Kalinicheva, Rybinsk.
Nikita Senko, Samara State Technical University (curator Anton Senko).
Irina Lenivtseva, Samara.
Kristina Talyanskaya, Samara.
Alina Tarkhanova, Shelekhov, Studio of Nickolai Tarkhanov (curator Nickolai Tarkhanov).
Liliya Riazanceva, St. Petersburg, youth technical creativity  centre (curator Haris Shaxmametiev).
Kamilla Khanapova, St.Petersburg State University of Film and Television (curator Elena Konstantinova).
Anastasiya Bolotova, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Windov” (curator Julia Obraztcova).
Elizaveta Koperskaya, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Windov” (curator Julia Obraztcova).
Vera Sokolova, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Windov” (curator Julia Obraztcova).
Аlikin Samuil, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Siluet” (curator  German Pavlov).
Olga Gordetskaya, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Siluet” (curator German Pavlov).
Yekaterina Romanova, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Siluet” (curator German Pavlov).
Piotr Sverdlov, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Siluet” (curator German Pavlov).
Viktorya Okuneva, St. Petersburg.
Ksenya Panova, St. Petersburg, youth technical creativity  centre (curator Haris Shaxmametiev).
Polina Pavlova, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Windov” (curator Julia Obraztcova).
Ksenya Valova, St. Petersburg, youth technical creativity  centre (curator Haris Shaxmametiev).
Yegor Lebedev, St. Petersburg, youth technical creativity  centre (curator Haris Shaxmametiev).
Konstantin Kolykhalov, St. Petersburg.
Alexander Chernyshev, St. Petersburg, photostudio “Windov” (curator Julia Obraztcova).
Valerya Kabirova, Verchniya Pishma, (curator Tatyana Alekseyevna).
Polina Shmakova, Niznij Tagil, (curator Vladimir Serov).

Ukraina

Polina Orlova, Chernivtsy, “Poglyad Studio”, Young Klub „Kvarts“ (curator Nikola Emelyanov.
Anastasiya Kirichek, Summy, photostudio “My” (curator Liubov Bespala).
Bogdan Timoshenko, Summy, photostudio “My” (curator Liubov Bespala).
Maria Basova, Summy, photostudio “My” (curator Liubov Bespala).
Veronika Doroshenko, Summy, “Studio Ro” (curator Igor Roychenko).
Yulia Ozerova, Ternopil, Stantsiya Yunykh Tekhnikiv Photostudio “Iks-pozicia” (curator  Vasyl Stryzhko).
Marta Labyak, Ternopil, Stantsiya Yunykh Tekhnikiv Photostudio “Iks-pozicia” (curator  Vasyl Stryzhko).
Natalia Javorska, Ternopil, Stantsiya Yunykh Tekhnikiv Photostudio “Iks-pozicia” (curator  Vasyl Stryzhko).
Pshenichnyi Mykhailo, Ternopil, Stantsiya Yunykh Tekhnikiv Photostudio “Iks-pozicia” (curator  Vasyl Stryzhko).
Anastasiya Zazulyak,  Ternopil, Stantsiya Yunykh Tekhnikiv Photostudio “Iks-pozicia” (curator  Vasyl Stryzhko).
Viktoriia Brovkova, Zaporozhzhia.

20-25 years

Armenia

Albert Khachatryan, Yerevan, Photolure (curator Vahram Baghdasaryan).
Hasmik Asatryan, Yerevan, Photolure (curator Vahram Baghdasaryan).

Belarus

Alena  Butsko, Baranovichi,  Belarussian State Agrarian Technical University.
Evgeniya Pochepko, Vitebsk.

 Estonia

Dmitri Rostok, Kohtla Jarve,, Kohtla-Jarve,  Photoclub “F8” (curator Dmitri Vorobjov).

Lithuania

Laura Norinkevičiūtė, Kaunas, Vytautas Magnus university.
Neringa Polonskaitė, Kaunas art school (curator Aida Juškaitė).
Eglė Strackaitė, Vilnius.

Russia

Gimadeeva Liailia, Atsrakhan,Photodepartament (Saint Petersburg) (curator Jana Romanova).
Yevgeniya Fedorova, Ekaterinburg. UrFU.
Korolev Bogdan, Yahroma.
Tatyana Kudryashova, Yoshkar-Ola (curator Alex Kostomaroff).
Maria Budirova,Kaluga.
Arkadiy Korobka, Krasnodar, Art School of Dmitriy Ageev (curator Dmitriy Ageev, Elena Suhoveeva).
Aleksandra Voronina, Krasnoyarsk, School of modern photojournalism and documentary photography “DocDocDoc” (curator Michael Domozhilov).
Olga Nozdracheva, Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal University, the School of Philology and Language Communication.
Anastasya Tkachenko, Kriym.
Getan Elizaveta, Magadan, studio Photohall (curator Natalia Kotelnikova).
Aleksandr Vrublevskii, Moscow.
Alena Agaszhikova, Moscow.
Alexander Sopov, Moscow, MGUDT (curator Vladimir Vyatkin).
Javid Mammadov, Moscow, National Institute of Design.
Talib Shillaev, Moscow State Univercity, faculty of economics.
Vera Barkalova, Moscow, Rodchenko Art School (curator Igor Muhin).
Ksenya Skachko, Moscow.
Sergey Nikolaev, Moscow.
Denis Fedorov, Moscow.
Aleksandr Shinkarenko, Moscow.
Daniil Maksyukov, Nizhny Novgorod.
Tatyana Pelevina, Nizhny Novgorod.
Ivanov Yury, Noginsk.
Elena Kornienko, Omsk, Photostudio “Red carnation” (curator Olga Severina).
Diana Mikheeva, Ryazan, studio “Style“ (curator E.I.Ivanyuk).
Ksenia Fedorova, Rostov-on-Don, Southern Federal University, the Academy of Architecture and Arts.
Anastasiya_Shvechkova, Samara (curator Peter Gridin).
Kseniia Ivanova, St. Petersburg,Photodepartament.Instiute (curator Michail Domozhilov).
Mikhail Shestakov, St. Petersburg,)  SPb University of Culture and Arts.
Tanya Ananeva, St.Petersburg.
Uliana Sokolova, St.Petersburg. Academy „Fotografika“ (curator Ekaterina Bogachevskaya).
Valeria Reshetnikova, St.Petersburg (curator Valeria Eremenko).
Zhanna  Fedorova, St.Petersburg, LumiFoto (curator Ivan Yalanzhi).
Tanya Zhukova, Tyumen, Photo Studio “Istoki” (curator Oleg Orlov).
Nick Tarasov, St. Petersburg.

Ukraina

Kateryna Yashta, Kyiv, PhotoCULT (curator Roman Pyatkovka).
Anna Pirog, Kyiv-Doneck, photostudio “MIG” (curator Irina Logacheva).